"Sorry."

Translation:미안합니다.

October 26, 2017

44 Comments


KikuStolikHonda

미안해 billboard 미안해 worldwide 아들이 너무 잘나가서 미안해 엄마


Sam830351

Pretty much the whole reason I'm learing Korean


Hela1998

대신해줘 니가 못한 효도 우리 콘서트 절대 없어 포도 I do it, I do it 넌 맛없는 라따뚜이 혹 배가 아프다면 고소해 sue it


Rub515051

Did you see my baaaag?


SophiaSimp9

FILLED WITH THROPHIES ITS HELLA THICC


Gaming4Gir

WHAT YOU THINK BOUT THAAAT WHAT YOU THINK BOUT THAAAT


MaryGlover

BET IT GOT MY HATERS HELLA SICK


Stella338733

Another trophy, my hands carry em, too many i can't even count them MIC DROP MIC DROP


SukumarBor

its hella trophies and its hella thick


qayya1

so, half of us are here because of bts? hahaha


BongBongSoonie

HOW YOU DARE HOW YOU DAREEEEEEE


VykWQ0

Thanks for this! It actually helped me connect some dots.


VykWQ0

Thanks for this! It actually helped me connect some dots.


VETH1711

Qjajsjsja i love my fandom xd


BangtansKo

That was I going to comment


Csengegi

미안합니다 is more informal or among friends and 최송합니다 is the formal way or to show deep apology (im not a native speaker so i could be wrong)


chaaniiee

With friends you speak informally,for apologizing, you can say 미안해.... for more formal situations you can say 미안합니다 or 최송합니다..


SophiaSimp9

I needed to hear this


chaaniiee

You can say 미안해 for sorry to your friends.... and in more formal situations you can say 미안합니다 or 최송합니다...


James.Millan

미안해요 can also be used here


NikolaiWil5

If I just said 미안...

How would that come across to a Korean speaker?


beckout

Which is the formal / polite and informal way to say sorry?


nadaraafat

Formal : 죄송합니다 , 미안합니다 Polite : 미안해요 Informal : 미안해


LilBeagle

I think mianhamnida is the formal way to sorry while mianhae is the informal one


loveandrea5

미안 미안 지켜주지 못해 미안해~


MarieVerli

Can someone please explain me what the " 니다" at the end of the words mean? Does it make it formal or? Thanks in advance


FelipeKail.an

Well, we're learning the formal level of speech in Korean, 합쇼제, where all the verbs end in ㅂ니다 or 습니다. It's kind of annoying, but soon you'll get rid of it.


laura690624

Yea it indeed makes it formal


Liv_Tejjn

HOW YOU DARE HOW YOU DARE HOW YOU DAAAAARE


AnthonyAbeille

Did Duolingo re-record the audios?


Got7KGB

Me and duolingo was both wrong


Andrew24239

There are a few worss then when clicked, won't make any sound


Amelia726539

ANYONE A BTS FAN LEAVE A LIKE AND BREAK THAT LIKE BUTTON FOR BTS HOPE YOU ALL COULD GET A CHANCE MEET THEM


nimkook

Same to you..

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.