"kepa, muña"

Translation:a father, a mother

October 26, 2017

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Roxanne-P

Why there no sound for this


CWPChampKing

Interesting translation, because it accepts "the father, a mother".


DevanTophoney

There are no articles in High Valyrian. You can freely use "the" or "a." You can't, however, omit them where one is needed.


rindyu

Here i thought mother is mhysa...


Charles530725

Eu não entende


minh2421

Mình là người việt nam nè


YKimEbn

Mình tui người việt nam

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.