"kepa, muña"

Translation:a father, a mother

October 26, 2017

6 Comments


Roxanne839598

Why there no sound for this

September 19, 2018

cwpotter

Interesting translation, because it accepts "the father, a mother".

October 26, 2017

DevanTophoney

There are no articles in High Valyrian. You can freely use "the" or "a." You can't, however, omit them where one is needed.

December 6, 2017

rindyu

Here i thought mother is mhysa...

February 24, 2019

edinildosantos

Que pamonha?

November 19, 2018

Sudee_budakk

How did they come up with such a language?This is so weird.I can't we talk in this language.

February 25, 2019
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.