"설탕과 후추"

Translation:Sugar and pepper

October 27, 2017

18 Comments


MintAgustD9000

Odd taste you have...

December 10, 2017

Fefe556626

Would you rather 슈가와 팍지민의 고추

March 5, 2018

lara730369

HAHAHHAHAHAHAHA

(btw it's 박지민 헤헤)

May 11, 2018

Andrea241847

I knew I was gonna find my people here.

June 22, 2018

doodlebob20

its on bacon

March 9, 2018

Phoebe._.l

sugar, spice and everything nice?

January 30, 2018

Mark484003

What is the difference between -와 and -과 as particles?

October 10, 2018

Staszek456

와 after vowels and 과 after consonants. 사과; 감독

October 21, 2018

JohnFranci287645

Kim Il Sung!

November 19, 2018

AricAdam

What is the difference between 후추 뭉 고추?

October 27, 2017

Rxdical

후추 is black pepper whereas 고추 is a chilli pepper

November 4, 2017

wintertriangles

후추 is black pepper

October 27, 2017

pei_skit

s-salt...? Anyone?

July 3, 2018

Gray_Roze

Salt is 소금.

December 12, 2018

calbertson1

Damn you homophones!

January 5, 2018

the_crait

I hate pepper.

November 9, 2017

HazValter

So they are the seasonings?

February 20, 2018

Lloyd76445

I never fail to put pepper in my Dr. Pepper

April 26, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.