"설탕과 후추"

Translation:Sugar and pepper

October 27, 2017

23 Comments
This discussion is locked.


NineTreasure

Odd taste you have...


Fefe556626

Would you rather 슈가와 팍지민의 고추


[deactivated user]

    HAHAHHAHAHAHAHA

    (btw it's 박지민 헤헤)


Andrea241847

    I knew I was gonna find my people here.


Padi_Evans

    네. 너무 이상해!


KungKras

    It's an excellent combination for frying green asparagus in.


Jeselle677785

    If you blow pepper on someones face... 후추!


dandydipity

    Thats a good mnemonic lol


Phoebe._.l

    sugar, spice and everything nice?


Mark484003

    What is the difference between -와 and -과 as particles?


Staszek456

    와 after vowels and 과 after consonants. 사과; 감독


bugwine

    s-salt...? Anyone?


AricAdam

    What is the difference between 후추 뭉 고추?


Rxdical

    후추 is black pepper whereas 고추 is a chilli pepper


wintertriangles

    후추 is black pepper


nadia_skye

    Correction: sugar and spice (설탕과 향신료)


JohnCiacci1

    It's very strange that sugar sounds like english word for salt and they keep saying sugar and pepper. Maybe they are thinking of sweet and spicy rice cakes!


Kiyomice

    What a delectable taste.


ThomasBbal

    I keep getting the feeling someone was trolling somewhere in the 1600's. This white substance is called Salt, it will give your blend food a better taste. Sike you thought, you just put sugar on your food ㅎㅎㅎㅎ

    Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.