1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "설탕과 후추"

"설탕과 후추"

Translation:Sugar and pepper

October 27, 2017

23 Comments


rkjoy9

Odd taste you have...


Fefe556626

Would you rather 슈가와 팍지민의 고추


lara730369

HAHAHHAHAHAHAHA

(btw it's 박지민 헤헤)


Andrea241847

I knew I was gonna find my people here.


Yo-Han-Joon

네. 너무 이상해!


Phoebe._.l

sugar, spice and everything nice?


Jeselle677785

If you blow pepper on someones face... 후추!


Mark484003

What is the difference between -와 and -과 as particles?


Staszek456

와 after vowels and 과 after consonants. 사과; 감독


AricAdam

What is the difference between 후추 뭉 고추?


Rxdical

후추 is black pepper whereas 고추 is a chilli pepper


wintertriangles

후추 is black pepper


bugwine

s-salt...? Anyone?


calbertson1

Damn you homophones!


cccchhaarrrr

I say them all out loud, so I mistook sugar for salt because of my english ears :P


carl364233

So 고추 is for the vegetable and 후추 is for the common table top spice correct?


carl364233

I just took the time to actually look and discovered this question was already answered.


hzvalter

So they are the seasonings?


the_crait

I hate pepper.


Lloyd76445

I never fail to put pepper in my Dr. Pepper

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.