"케이크를 던지십시오."

Translation:Throw the cake.

October 27, 2017

30 Comments


AricAdam

Why would anyone do that?

October 27, 2017

GoddessMarti

Because it's stress relieving.

November 15, 2017

V375981

I know! To copy BTS' spring day MV

August 7, 2018

the_crait

Maybe because they hate the flavor.

November 9, 2017

wintertriangles

불 붙어서

October 27, 2017

chilvence

Because there is only one economical solution.

January 18, 2019

NataliaCal684563

Have you ever watched spring day?

January 22, 2019

WildYasuo

When you are on a diet and they offer you some cake

December 10, 2017

naiviflores

Duolingo you're a monster

April 14, 2018

randomsush

spring day MV...

April 15, 2018

panicatthe798847

Yaaaaaaas

February 23, 2019

Jae149690

Armys are really everywhere

June 13, 2018

Saly17021

They really are

September 6, 2018

tteokkie

lol true

September 18, 2018

zsersxcafx

If you are a clown it is useful I guess

November 30, 2017

Elvis809314

I mean you might just be a pie person but you were given a cake so you threw it

June 2, 2018

Murakel

던지지 마십시오!!

September 7, 2018

PV8F4

Maybe it is rotten

February 25, 2018

JohnFranci287645

Marie Antoinette would rather have the cake be given to the poor.

November 19, 2018

JaneeceRic

Food fight,duh.

December 20, 2018

Gaming4Gir

The poor cake, I could have eaten it.

March 10, 2019

Mayonesa150

Just not on Lina Lamont's face...

May 12, 2018

JamesONeil534821

It must be a bad cake

June 13, 2018

Saly17021

Steve Aokiii

September 6, 2018

Marmalade_tim

I put 'throw a cake' and it's marked as wrong, is there something in this that denotes a specific cake to be thrown??

November 15, 2018

FtM704558

Why

December 5, 2018

ZahZekZarin

this contradict with "dont leave any food"

January 16, 2019

Milton907274

Steve Aoki's mood

March 20, 2019

SveinTerje1

Could it not also mean "Let's throw the cake!" ?

April 2, 2019

Clara402814

don't try this at home

April 7, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.