1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "케이크를 던지십시오."

"케이크를 던지십시오."

Translation:Throw the cake.

October 27, 2017

45 Comments


AricAdam

Why would anyone do that?


GoddessMarti

Because it's stress relieving.


V375981

I know! To copy BTS' spring day MV


the_crait

Maybe because they hate the flavor.


NataliaCal684563

Have you ever watched spring day?


Le_choc

Cause it's Namjoon's birthday


chilvence

Because there is only one economical solution.


WildYasuo

When you are on a diet and they offer you some cake


naiviflores

Duolingo you're a monster


randomsush

spring day MV...


Jae149690

Armys are really everywhere


K-soup

I mean, it's not surprising to find fans of the most popular Kpop group learning the members' native language on the most popular language learning application.


huffletuff

It's not, the shocking part is that they feel the need to broadcast it everywhere


jinkoos

My first thought too, lol


zsersxcafx

If you are a clown it is useful I guess


Murakel

던지지 마십시오!!


JohnFranci287645

Marie Antoinette would rather have the cake be given to the poor.


Elvis809314

I mean you might just be a pie person but you were given a cake so you threw it


PV8F4

Maybe it is rotten


ZahZekZarin

this contradict with "dont leave any food"


Gaming4Gir

The poor cake, I could have eaten it.


DannyMar7

Must be the sugar cake.


SveinTerje1

Could it not also mean "Let's throw the cake!" ?


Mayonesa150

Just not on Lina Lamont's face...


JamesONeil534821

It must be a bad cake


Marmalade_tim

I put 'throw a cake' and it's marked as wrong, is there something in this that denotes a specific cake to be thrown??


Clara402814

don't try this at home


JENNIE561490

NOOOO!! HOW COULD YOU??


Astha343263

No!! Don't! It's a sin!!!


Squishiwishi

i love throwing cake, especially at my boss.


EricHuynh27

"this cake is too raw"- chef gordan ramsay


BluePop16

Why waste a perfectly good dessert on a mundane act like throwing


azi_min

Give it to me


SowmyaSam

You need to calm down. Like can you just not

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.