"저는 수영합니다."

Translation:I swim.

October 27, 2017

4 Comments


pattmahiney

I'm not learning Korean as much as I'm forgetting English lol...

August 9, 2018

AngelWingLowlang

Okay, what's wrong with the translation ''I'm swimming''

December 20, 2017

Haras007

i think this is the -ing form which tells you what you are doing right now. but what duolingo says here is simply : I swim often. it doesn't have to mean the person is swimming right this moment but he is generally swimming. hope this helps :3

January 10, 2018

peas_and_carrots

Can you use this as a response if someone asks what you do as a hobby/sport? Or can this only be used in the present?

July 30, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.