"우리의 친구가 자동차를 탑니다."

Translation:Our friend rides in a car.

October 27, 2017

6 Comments


btopps

Why is this in the Animals section?

October 27, 2017

dbthdus

Because of this i misread 우리 as 오리 ㅋㅋ

January 12, 2018

PV8F4

ㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎ may be some friends behave like animals

February 27, 2018

SabianF

Should it not be "rides a car", and 자동차 안에 탑니다 be "rides in a car"?

January 19, 2018

AricAdam

Could 우리 칭구가 자동차를 탑니다 also be correct?

October 28, 2017

PV8F4

No, 우리 means we. 우리의 means our.

February 27, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.