"술집에 가면 맥주를 많이 마시지 마세요."

Translation:If you go to the bar, don't drink a lot of beer.

October 27, 2017

8 Comments


KevinAbern1

This has been a public service announcement brought to you by Duolingo.

February 13, 2018

dberks

Lolz. Whatever you say...

November 16, 2017

Rakeiya

Why does "please do not drink a lot of beer at the bar" not work?

February 2, 2018

ValleJulia

A ordem dos fatores nao altera o produto.

October 27, 2017

DesiHill

I transkayed this correctly and they said i got it wrong

March 15, 2018

EmilyTea14

I translated this as 'too much beer'. Hmm.

November 27, 2017

9XoCiD9

I translated 가면 into "while going" instead of "if you go"... would that have been 가만 or...?

January 29, 2019

tontonzark

술집 the bar is made of 술 alcohol and house 술 is pronounced sool which in french is pronounced the same like "soul" meaning drank.

February 18, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.