"I eat 5 servings by myself."

Translation:저는 혼자 오 인분을 먹어요.

October 27, 2017

8 Comments


SabianF

왜 다섯 아닌데 오라고 써요?

March 4, 2018

monochromm

Does it sound strange if 혼자 comes right before the verb? "저는 오 인분을 혼자 먹어요"

October 27, 2017

seonni

no, and it is accepted now :)

January 31, 2018

Mad55201

I thought when counting things we were supposed to use pure korean numbers, as in "저는 혼자 인분 다섯 개를 먹어요." Is that wrong? Thanks!

February 27, 2018

YunisR

Maybe it's just with food?

April 19, 2018

emsuzz

There are.....multiple exceptions that are annoying trust me.

October 26, 2018

lara730369

If 혼자 is by myself, what is by yourself?

May 27, 2018

YunisR

Same word. Just change the pronoun to you.

May 27, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.