1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "눈물이 왜 너무 많아요?"

"눈물이 너무 많아요?"

Translation:Why are there so many tears?

October 28, 2017

10 Comments


TeguhAdita

I love how korean describes thing so lame like this hhahahahaaa


vinaysaini

Could it's implied translation be: "why are you crying too much?"


YunisR

Or it could be someone collecting tears in a Jar and another person asks this question.


alexlaraidk

what u tell myself when i watch a kdrama


Idea_Dynamo

This may be my favorite sentence in Korean, with 눈물이 my new favorite word. All the feels, right there.


olletippaz

This is a literal translation. Translate the meaning/intent of the question and you get, "Why are you crying so much?"


dasanders

is this actually something that people say in korean to mean crying a lot?


GeraldMath4

If I hadn't been using tiles, I would have typed "too many tears." Would I have lost a heart?

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.