"게가 공원에 자주 가요."

Translation:The crab often goes to the park.

October 28, 2017

5 Comments


FUREWEB

What the heck?!

October 28, 2017

sebas7777

Haha, that was exactly my first reaction! Probably Duo wants us to learn the small difference between Korean crabs and dogs.

December 6, 2017

hannykin

I keep falling into the trap and typing dog instead of crab

August 8, 2018

McPwny

answered "The dog often goes to the park" because i like to listen to the audio without looking at the words. seems a little cruel.

December 15, 2018

KungKras

haha I see what you did there :)

April 21, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.