1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "Berlin, London, Paris"

"Berlin, London, Paris"

Translation:베를린, 런던, 파리

October 28, 2017

13 Comments


ImTiredRightNow

I think "파리" is fly in korean.


Dasom4588

Yes, and Paris too. :)


ggh443065

Doesn't the pronunciation for 런던 sound weird?


SamanthaHi299391

They most probably say it so fast you can't tell the "o" is pronouced as "eo" XD


Dasom4588

Why no 서울 yet...


NamJinPorepah

So Paris pronounced "Pa-ri" in Korean, 맞아요?


Soooophieee

Well it's pronounce pa-ri in French so it makes sense


Hamza715817

Maj a yo, means?


meeyamon

I really don't know but from what I remember its like 'blah blah right/correct?'


Sandy337573

Why can't I type out the wording instead of the symbols?


Boba436055

I didn't do anything wrong I made it correct

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.