"Then she hates him."

Translation:Potom ho nenávidí.

October 28, 2017

6 Comments


andrew_lim

If you wanted to use the pronoun "ona" here, where would be the correct place to insert it?

November 6, 2017

Guillaume357848

Why "Potom nenavidi ho" is false?

August 28, 2018

endless_sleeper

'Ho' needs to be the second word.

August 28, 2018

_D_O_A_

Why isn't "Potom jeho nenávidí" accepted?

July 16, 2019

VladaFu

jeho is not used in the second (weak) position, it is used in the strong positions. See the Tips and notes.

July 16, 2019

_D_O_A_

Thanks.

July 17, 2019
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.