1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "저는 느립니다."

"저는 느립니다."

Translation:I am slow.

October 28, 2017

45 Comments


JooPedroSa97732

That is just so true lol


Kaatx

Of course, because I don't speak Korean lol :'v


lvndlhwl02

This one's relatable :')


DericiousCake

DuoLingo it's time to hajima with these insults i feel attacked


NicholasGe711027

lol doesn't 하지마 mean "don't" not "stop"?


MinMin_Eternal

from what i understand you can use it for both don't and stop.


Mariayeojin

It means 'don't', but in context it can mean 'stop' only as a way of saying 'don't (do it again/anymore)' It does not mean 'stop' exactly.


DidYouGetAWopper

This is me everyday when I when use this and barely lean anything


TheIockster

Wth is your english?


Laina212955

Could I say 천천히 ?


HAS_Shanea

천천히 means to do something slowly which this one just means its slow. Like if you tell a person to walk slowly you use 천천히 bur if you are saying that a person walks slow, you use this one.


vminkook1221

thats what i thought


Le_olive

I KNEW they were stalking us


Kaitlin491025

Mentally or physically?


PetraSlameckova

Underrated comment :D


MinMin_Eternal

응, 저는 찐자 느립니다. *hopefully wat i said makes sense


A-Glow

"Yes, I am really slow" Is what you were saying? Because I think you spelled 진짜 wrong. I think that "찐자" means "steam" or something like that lol. Great job though!


leenah_todd101

Okay now, they never had to disrespect me like that lol


BTSArmyGirl07

안녕하세요 저는 방탄 소년단 왕은 막내 전정국 입니다.. I hope i wrote it correct :)


Pia2S

Hahahah jungkook


deelady4real

I'm am slow too. Just in general.


Jichuuuuuuuuuuuu

Words we all know: eopso,hajima,bichi,molla,sesange


[deactivated user]

meZsdC

    I are slow too


nadasabs

    Finally can describe myself in Korean


DiyaMondal2

    The truest thing I've learnt on Duo xD


JkJmBT813

    안녕하세요, 제 이르믄 아리아나 입니다, 과 나는 지민 여친 입니다;D


BTXSKZ

    sighs welp i guess duolingo is stalking me


VingelineH

    ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)


Mayank260864

    Can someone F.u.c.k me? Pls

    Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.