"저는 느립니다."

Translation:I am slow.

October 28, 2017

15 Comments


JooPedroSa97732

That is just so true lol

October 28, 2017

tirahzupi

mood xD

December 22, 2017

luluBTS

Kooki♡

January 13, 2018

Kaatx

Of course, because I don't speak Korean lol :'v

April 5, 2018

AprilTanja1

Me

January 7, 2018

floral_joon

This one's relatable :')

July 29, 2018

lily997445

This is me everyday when I when use this and barely lean anything

July 30, 2018

Laina212955

Could I say 천천히 ?

December 27, 2017

HAS_Shanea

천천히 means to do something slowly which this one just means its slow. Like if you tell a person to walk slowly you use 천천히 bur if you are saying that a person walks slow, you use this one.

March 16, 2018

vminkook1221

thats what i thought

November 27, 2018

Classic_Sans

Yes i am

October 30, 2018

AbrileRoux

James May

May 19, 2018

PetraSlameckova

Underrated comment :D

March 8, 2019

deelady4real

I'm am slow too. Just in general.

November 18, 2018

Im_Minjoo

Me

November 6, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.