1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "저는 느립니다."

"저는 느립니다."

Translation:I am slow.

October 28, 2017

31 Comments


JooPedroSa97732

That is just so true lol


Kaatx

Of course, because I don't speak Korean lol :'v


L_Bts_Army_

This is me everyday when I when use this and barely lean anything


floral_joon

This one's relatable :')


DericiousCake

DuoLingo it's time to hajima with these insults i feel attacked


NicholasGe711027

lol doesn't 하지마 mean "don't" not "stop"?


MinMin_Eternal

from what i understand you can use it for both don't and stop.


Laina212955

Could I say 천천히 ?


HAS_Shanea

천천히 means to do something slowly which this one just means its slow. Like if you tell a person to walk slowly you use 천천히 bur if you are saying that a person walks slow, you use this one.


vminkook1221

thats what i thought


PetraSlameckova

Underrated comment :D


Le_olive

I KNEW they were stalking us


Kaitlin491025

Mentally or physically?


deelady4real

I'm am slow too. Just in general.


KaylaAlish

This is me :))


leenah_todd101

Okay now, they never had to disrespect me like that lol


MinMin_Eternal

응, 저는 찐자 느립니다. *hopefully wat i said makes sense


meZsdC

I are slow too

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.