1. Foro
  2. >
  3. Tema: English
  4. >
  5. "Tú eres un bailarín realment…

"Tú eres un bailarín realmente bueno."

Traducción:You are a really good dancer.

October 29, 2017

13 comentarios


mxlauc

yo le puse you are a dancer really good :/ no me acepto


marcy65brown

Es porque en inglés los adjetivos casi siempre van antes de los sustantivos: a really good dancer, a very tall man, an extremely wealthy woman.


jose.garcia1957

Congratulations for your good streak Marcy. Good Job!


JuanJosSan627782

Where is the mistake in this traduction?


Andreaja69

'Translation'* What was the translation? You don't tell us.


JulioEnriq916301

evolvedone: is quite exceptable ?


evolvedone

Not really a good point. In English "You really are a good dancer." is quite exceptable.

Aprende inglés en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.