1. Foro
  2. >
  3. Tema: English
  4. >
  5. "A él le gustó el noveno grad…

"A él le gustó el noveno grado."

Traducción:He liked ninth grade.

October 29, 2017

6 comentarios


SGuthrie0

Also correct in English: "He liked the ninth grade."


lucho0000

Was accepted 12/15/17


ClauK123

What is the difference between "He enjoyed the nine grade." "He liked ninth grade." To me, they have the same meaning!


Andreaja69

Los verbos son parecidos, pero hay otro verbo para 'enjoy' que es 'divertirse'.


Judit188902

Yo me salte todos los niveles

Aprende inglés en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.