1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "The school is good."

"The school is good."

Translation:학교가 좋습니다.

October 29, 2017

12 Comments


jam51728

Not really sure


pluureng

I answered 학교가 좋 and it got accepted. Is this really applicable?


hCzn

I'm a native Korean ans that is wrong. The informal saying is "학교가 좋아" or "학교가 좋다"


hCzn

학교가 싫습니다.


melissa758161

are you sure about that


Hriddhy

What is the difference between 좋습니다 and 작합니다?


Namikoo14

I wouldn't say they are TOO different but 좋습니다 means good and 작합나다 means nice


india699033

If this isnt a lie ionk what is


BTSArmyGirl07

학교가 홓아요


RedmiChong4

That's what people say to make you love school.


lang864129

學校가 좋습니다

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.