"저는 바쁩니다."

Translation:I am busy.

October 29, 2017

4 Comments


AlexisRobi586957

Correct me if I'm wrong but I read on another comment that the form can change? From ㅂ>ㅁ? Although I may be remembering incorrectly. If so could it be 바쁨요/바쁨이요? I am really a beginner so I'm not sure

December 1, 2018

Caio862228

When you have a batchim finished in ㅂ followed by a syllable started in ㄴ you pronounce the ㅂ as ㅁ. Which is the case of 습니다, pronounced as 슴니다

December 22, 2018

JohnArvinR

It has a wrong pronunciation!

February 17, 2019

Otaku2Learn

As long as you know how it's supposed to sound and know hangul, there should be not much worries here; but I get your point.

August 1, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.