1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "저는 바쁩니다."

"저는 바쁩니다."

Translation:I am busy.

October 29, 2017

15 Comments


SoviInsfir

busy str3aming BTS


JKJiminVBTS

Me also everytime...


Saviglot

Now I can curve someone in Korean! Thanks Duoligo!


JohnArvinR

It has a wrong pronunciation!


Otaku2Learn

As long as you know how it's supposed to sound and know hangul, there should be not much worries here; but I get your point.


Rae0521

The most useful sentence for me…


AlexisRobi586957

Correct me if I'm wrong but I read on another comment that the form can change? From ㅂ>ㅁ? Although I may be remembering incorrectly. If so could it be 바쁨요/바쁨이요? I am really a beginner so I'm not sure


Caio862228

When you have a batchim finished in ㅂ followed by a syllable started in ㄴ you pronounce the ㅂ as ㅁ. Which is the case of 습니다, pronounced as 슴니다


MKatharsis

바쁘다 • (bappeuda) (infinitive 바빠, sequential 바쁘니) (to be) busy


Kien06022000

바쁩니다 Busy


Kpopforlife-

Busy as a bee sounds simillar to 바쁩니다


Kpopforlife-

Busy doing nothing


ph.mUKL8F

Duolingo has kept me busy

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.