"Mark it in your calendars!"

Translation:Markiert es in euren Kalendern!

October 29, 2017

6 Comments


Bekir978479

Warum dativ? Es zeigt eine Bewegung wie in "Stellen Sie es auf den Tisch"! Seltsam!

March 8, 2018

Poleon21

Hier gibt es keine Bewegung, also dativ.

July 21, 2018

EmmaRidge

Isn't it masculine accusative? I don't think the dative is involved.

September 18, 2018

sarah114666

why is it not markieren Sie in Ihren kalan.. ?

December 23, 2018

VikingBob_57

I put the formal "Markieren Sie es in Ihren Kalendern" and it was marked as correct. If it was marked wrong for you, it may have been that you forgot the "es"

January 27, 2019

wibbleypants

Or in my case forgot to capitalise the i in ihren.

February 10, 2019
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.