"Jestli se nebudeš víc snažit, nenaučíš se to nikdy."

Translation:If you don't try harder, you're never going to learn.

October 29, 2017

3 Comments


dsarkarati

"víc" means "more", but the translation give "harder" as the correct choice. Both should be accepted.

October 29, 2017

dsarkarati

"If you don't try harder, you will never learn it." is identical to the accepted answer.

October 29, 2017

dsarkarati

"If you don't try harder, you're never going to learn it." "to" meaning "it" is in question. Why is it not accepted as "it" in the answer?

October 29, 2017
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.