"개가 스케이트보드를 있어."

Translation:The dog can ride a skateboard.

October 29, 2017

10 Comments


Duubik

The dog can skateboard should be accepted. In English we don't say ride a skateboard. Skateboard is a verb.

October 29, 2017

terryatstamford

Also reported, agreed.

November 27, 2017

Nicofiesta

Same here. Still not accepted.

December 7, 2017

YunisR

It's also a noun, and you can say ride a skateboard. Yours should be accepted though.

April 29, 2018

Jeong-JinL

I grew up in a place with lots of rollerskating, skateboarding, and rollerblading (my favorite growing up). You can "ride" anything with a board (scooters too but those didn't have any cool factor past elementary school) but not things you strap onto your feet.

March 31, 2019

TomTomTomTomTom1

The dog can skateboard.

November 21, 2018

AlexV317064

It failed to accept the answer however it showed the correct answer that is exactly the same. Maybe network issue

February 12, 2019

trashmunki

Flashbacks to Rob Dyrdek's dog from back in the day...

March 4, 2019

Staszek456

Better visit a vet cause your dog is SICK!

March 27, 2019

Jeong-JinL

Lol. ㅋㅋㅋㅋ

March 31, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.