"저의 책이 달라요."

Translation:My book is different.

October 29, 2017

5 Comments


LunarTurtle

My book prefers the term "Special."

July 5, 2018

JasonWong940585

I learn this from the song "Dalla Dalla"

April 9, 2019

4lbyeZMy

OMGGG!!! I Love the new voice!!!!!!!!! I said it here because this is the first question I had!!!!!

February 14, 2019

jjvb92

힢읏터!

October 29, 2017

GiovanniSantucci

Did you mean 힢스터 (hipsta/hipster)? ㅅ sounds like ㄷ at the end of syllables (when the next syllable doesn't start with a vowel).

March 28, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.