1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "저의 책이 달라요."

"저의 책이 달라요."

Translation:My book is different.

October 29, 2017

13 Comments


JasonWong940585

I learn this from the song "Dalla Dalla"


FelipeKail.an

나 뭔가 달라 달라 예!


Lunar_Turtle

My book prefers the term "Special."


duolingotfek

To be different: 다르다

High formal: 다릅니다

Polite: 달라요


Adz6394399

D-Dalla Dalla!!! ITZYYYY


hiiamsoshook

she's not one of those books cause she's different. she doesn't fit in... and she doesn't wanna fit in.


delia935410

AND THAT'S ON ITZY.


Linguistgeek

I always confuse between 집 and 책


4lbyeZMy

OMGGG!!! I Love the new voice!!!!!!!!! I said it here because this is the first question I had!!!!!


Stella11209

Omg it's the first time I'm hearing a male voice on here. I was a bit thrown off lol


GiovanniSantucci

Did you mean 힢스터 (hipsta/hipster)? ㅅ sounds like ㄷ at the end of syllables (when the next syllable doesn't start with a vowel).

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.