" 부부는 행복해."

Translation:This married couple is happy.

October 29, 2017

7 Comments


peachmangoplum

aww "부부" is such a cute word for couple!!!

January 21, 2018

17Elliot

Can "This married couple are happy" be accepted? In British English, we often use the plural verb in these situations. E.g. "Manchester United are winning" rather than "Manchester United is winning".

March 15, 2018

RhysJohnson92

I agree with you. I've tentatively reported it.

Also, completely unrelated, but is that a picture of Twice?

April 4, 2018

EmunaV

Does 부부 mean "couple" or "married couple"?

October 21, 2018

Anastasia_Vale26

Naver says married

January 9, 2019

oumayma566703

Both

March 20, 2019

RodSalomon1

Wasnt it the couple?

February 9, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.