1. Foro
  2. >
  3. Tema: English
  4. >
  5. "¿Por qué tenemos que aprende…

"¿Por qué tenemos que aprender tanto vocabulario?"

Traducción:Why do we have to learn so much vocabulary?

October 29, 2017

14 comentarios


marian675948

Why we have to learn so much vocabulary, no esta bien? Porque do?


Lian592

Se pone el "do" porque es una pregunta el "do" es el auxiliar.

Do you understand? Do they play? Does he study? Does the cat sleep?


[usuario desactivado]

    La estructura es presente simple:

    Oración afirmativa: we learn so much vocabulary - subject + verb + preposition

    Oración negativa: we don't learn so much vocabulary - subject + do not/does not + verb + preposition

    Oración pregunta: Do we learn so much vocabulary? - Do/does + subject + verb + preposition


Suso_fri

    No has puesto el auxiliar "do" para hacer una pregunta.


Rodrigo693740

    Thanks for this answer


JoseIG88

    Cuando no se encuentra el verbo TO BE para hacer preguntas se necesita usar el do o does segun sea el caso.

    Do: i, you, we, they, you.

    Does: she, he, it.


EduardoHer243702

    El auxiliar do es para preguntar y negar yo como i eat yono como i do not eat como yo do i eat? Ella come she eats ella no come she does not eat come ella does she eat tu comes you eat tu no comes you do not eat comes tu do you eat?


niagallego

    Why do we have to learn so much vocabulary


kopel

    porque no "why have we to learn"


odette1014

    Tengo la misma duda


DemetriPra

    I only ask what way journie lies / For He who made you bitter made you wise


n1coppxx

    It is ok if i say: Why do we have to learn a lot of vocabulary? ... why not?


Luisgui-med

    Creo que so y too aqui significan los mismo

    Aprende inglés en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.