"¿Por qué tenemos que aprender tanto vocabulario?"

Traducción:Why do we have to learn so much vocabulary?

October 29, 2017

9 comentarios


marian675948

Why we have to learn so much vocabulary, no esta bien? Porque do?

October 29, 2017

Lian592

Se pone el "do" porque es una pregunta el "do" es el auxiliar.

Do you understand? Do they play? Does he study? Does the cat sleep?

December 24, 2017

[usuario desactivado]

    La estructura es presente simple:

    Oración afirmativa: we learn so much vocabulary - subject + verb + preposition

    Oración negativa: we don't learn so much vocabulary - subject + do not/does not + verb + preposition

    Oración pregunta: Do we learn so much vocabulary? - Do/does + subject + verb + preposition

    February 21, 2018

Suso_fri

    No has puesto el auxiliar "do" para hacer una pregunta.

    December 13, 2017

paolabritt5

    Yo tambien

    January 2, 2018

JoseIG88

    Cuando no se encuentra el verbo TO BE para hacer preguntas se necesita usar el do o does segun sea el caso.

    Do: i, you, we, they, you.

    Does: she, he, it.

    March 10, 2018

SGuthrie0

    Además, cuando tienes (encuentras) el verbo "to be", necesitas el "do" para hacer preguntas.

    Also, when you do have (find) the verb "to be", you need the "do" to ask questions.

    March 30, 2019

odette1014

    Tengo la misma duda

    December 1, 2017

DemetriPra

    I only ask what way journie lies / For He who made you bitter made you wise

    May 23, 2019
    Aprende inglés en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.