" 아이는 서른여덟 권을 써요."

Translation:This child writes thirty-eight books.

October 30, 2017

21 Comments


AricAdam

Very smart child

October 30, 2017

MadsNrgaar1

We have no information about the quality of the books though.

July 10, 2018

SabianF

It's Stewie!

February 11, 2018

ReneeL19

Is 권을 the counter for books?

November 14, 2017

scrz

권 is the counter for volumes of books, and notebooks. 을 is just a particle.

January 10, 2018

sdharper

권 is the counter

December 11, 2017

CooperReid4

Just 관. 을 is the object marker

December 24, 2017

JustinEvan484017

Yes it is. Specifically just 권. 을 is the object marker.

January 21, 2018

shayisnthere

권 is the counter and 을 is the object-marking particle!

February 13, 2018

leticiaNev19

Yep

December 22, 2017

ververthesecret

Just 권

February 2, 2018

DiBast

Probably

December 22, 2017

Winston298006

Nice name! ;-)

June 4, 2018

Gary251512

Think so

January 31, 2018

PV8F4

Yes it is the counter for books. I mean it represents the volume for example volume 1 volume 2 ...... volume 30

March 7, 2018

safibta

Yes

March 18, 2018

Lloyd76445

Smart kid

July 9, 2018

rosssville

child = kid. "kid" should also be accepted.

October 25, 2018

AspryWrites

Gtfooh...

April 4, 2019

SamanthaPi920463

Gotta catch up to this kid. I've only written one so far.

April 13, 2019

Gaming4Gir

Oi shiteu

April 17, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.