"욕조에서 식사를 합니다."

Translation:I have a meal in the bathtub.

October 30, 2017

17 Comments


anhhoihp1999

변기에서 식사 해요

October 30, 2017

Malieibnida

ㅋㅋ 나도

September 26, 2018

Rio791586

But why, why would they do that?

May 28, 2018

ARS72_

rich people problems idk ㅋㅋㅋ

June 25, 2018

neonpinkeu

Why not? Have you ever eaten a pizza while watching a movie while taking a bath? Try it.

October 30, 2018

CoolStuffYT

Yeah, it's actually cool!

December 7, 2018

robynea

Guys im pretty sure this is referencing the children's book "we eat dinner in the bathtub" lol it's not just a random sentence. (Also a great book, might i add)

November 22, 2018

Chris_Stibs

can you call the bath a mokyok as in mokyoktang?

July 27, 2018

AlvinKim5

no, mokyok would be standing for shower. actually you can call a bath 욕조

August 5, 2018

Nadiyah501201

Gross.

September 30, 2018

Sarah90139

I know that the "I" is implied but is the sentence wrong if it left out?

December 24, 2018

k_fu

No, it's correct with or without.

January 15, 2019

Pamela909830

How about "I eat a meal in the bathtub" instead of "have a meal"?

March 25, 2019

AlvinKim5

Actually there shouldn't be 'I' for translation as there is no 나는. Having meal in the bathtub - would be better translaton

August 5, 2018

natespinheiro

Not really, pronouns are often hidden in Korean. The 'I' is implicit

September 10, 2018

Igor242724

No, having a meal is 식사하는

October 31, 2018

Staszek456

*식사하다

March 21, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.