"We make a plan before cooking."

Translation:우리는 요리하기 전에 계획을 세워요.

October 30, 2017

9 Comments


lynn509970

요리하기 전에 우리는 계획을 세워요

October 30, 2017

Magdalena288103

Why this answer isn't acceptable?

March 26, 2019

MBoyer213

Articles in Korean are frequently implied. 우리는 isn't necessary

February 8, 2018

Winston298006

우리는 is a subject pronoun, not an article.

June 21, 2018

BarAdal3

Is the dictionary form of the verb in this sentence "세우다"?

July 14, 2018

Staszek456

Yes

August 8, 2018

Sailakshmi2

Difference between 세웠어요 and 세워요?

March 28, 2019

Staszek456

Past vs present

March 28, 2019

Sailakshmi2

Thanks

March 28, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.