"우리는 친구들과 만날 시간이 없을 거예요."

Translation:We will not have time to meet with our friends.

October 30, 2017

6 Comments


Jonas51053

With is unecessary and is counted wrong without as of 10-30 (also flagged)

October 30, 2017

NathanAver6

The 과 after 친구들 denotes a "with" or "together" feeling.

January 24, 2018

Komerinam

With and our

November 29, 2017

Jan288823

"we will have no time to meet with our friends" should be accepted

February 9, 2018

Mariavande778060

It should accept "We will not have time to meet friends" There is only 1 우리 in the sentence, which is the subject object of the sentence. It doesn't talk about whose friends they don't have time to meet.

November 19, 2017

wraith89

"We will have no time to meet with friends." is counted wrong, and I am sure it means the same thing.

November 27, 2017
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.