1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "수학여행으로 어디 가?"

"수학여행으로 어디 가?"

Translation:Where are you going on the class trip?

October 30, 2017

4 Comments


AbeVallerian

Shouldn't it be 어디에?


SvedishPlumber

Shouldnt this be in the future tense?


roberto727

It's common to use present tense for future plans just as we do in English.

What are you doing tomorrow" 내일 무얼 해?

Where are we working next month? 다음달에 우린 어디서 일해?

Is she throwing a party after graduation? 그녀가 졸업식 후에 파티를 여러?


mxriii

I thought it was maths trip

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.