1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "내 친구는 춤에 관한 과학적인 질문이 있어요."

" 친구는 춤에 관한 과학적인 질문이 있어요."

Translation:My friend has a scientific question about the dance.

October 30, 2017

10 Comments


Demonym281

extremely normal sentence


-hanaDULset-

when you introduce them to kpop


SvedishPlumber

Good luck to your friend then


Jeong-JinL

Best possible response.


jaisaige

Can someone explain when to use 관한, 관해, and 관하여?


josueetcom

is the contraction of 하여.

관하다 is an adjective-like verb roughly meaning "to be about" or "to concern".

관해 is the form you'd use before verbs, e.g. 음식에 관해 생각하다 means "to think about food".

관한 is the verbal modifier form that goes before nouns, e.g. 음식에 관한 책 means "book about food".

관해/관한 can be replaced by 대해/대한


mcguirepatr

Why is the word for science/scientific so similar to the word for about?


merazjoon

If people really do talk this fast to me irl I'll never be able to understand


pluureng

my friend when I show them GFriend's and Seventeen's choreography

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.