"The eighth book is big."

Translation:A opta carte este mare.

October 30, 2017

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


[deactivated user]

    I don't understand the A and Al or the optulea and the opta, when do you use them, does it have something to do with definite article and why is the substantiv/noun not definite article. Thanks! :-)


willy591061

    The only thing I know is that A is for female nouns and AL for male


Mapka15

    And so is "opta" for female and "optulea" for male nouns


DushyantKumar

    Somebody explain "mar, mare, mari"

    Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.