"I go in that direction."

Translation:저는 저편으로 갑니다.

October 30, 2017

11 Comments


ArabicMusi

Why we added eu reo

October 30, 2017

teodoralazar

I remember that it is a termination that has to be added if you want to specify a direction

November 27, 2017

Lizardosity

I think 으로 here means "in" or "towards"

November 8, 2017

Ruby845565

Becaue eit emans going in a certain direction kinda

November 10, 2017

AiraEnvina

Going to

December 15, 2017

LeeKernChoong

What is the difference between 저편 and 저쪽?

September 27, 2018

Breadlesssauron

Could "저는 저편에 갑니다" be also correct?

March 9, 2019

Lloyd76445

Choneun chophyeoniro kabnida.

April 18, 2018

MonsieurCal

If you wanted to say, "I am going in that direction," using it as a near future, what tense would you use?

May 2, 2018

BkR2KEDu

그편에 was listed under the mouseover for "in that direction" as well, but it was wrong.

August 26, 2018

GeorgiannG3

More people comment

January 14, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.