"저는 여기에서 은행까지 걸어가고 싶어요."

Translation:I would like to walk to the bank from here.

October 30, 2017

6 Comments


MatthewEpp5

Why "would like" and not "want"?

October 30, 2017

roserayne

They accept both

December 2, 2017

roberto727

no reason.

January 10, 2018

Kai316656

It doesn't matter because it means the same thing. I guess they just chose "would like" instead of "want"

November 21, 2017

racheliza711

didnt accept "i want" :\ ( 17/04/18)

April 17, 2018

roberto727

From here I want to walk to the bank. reported 1/10/18

January 10, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.