"kirine ābra"

Translation:the happy woman

October 30, 2017

10 Comments


KieranL5

Can't imagine this is said a lot in GoT, lol

August 2, 2018

Blazewoods

I answered "the happy woman, a happy woman", and it said it was incorrect, but when I looked at "Correct solutions" It had: the happy woman, a happy woman! Please fix this!

November 25, 2017

bubblecritter123

I think what it means is that you can answer with either the happy woman, or a happy woman.

January 5, 2018

Ismael311763
May 27, 2019

TheRocketHQ

Still don't get the structure... Sometimes it's, the happy woman, other is the woman is happy

July 1, 2018

CharlesTuc18

The sentence "The woman is happy" would be similiar to "ābra kirine issa". In this "language" I have learned that verbs (especially linking verbs) come after the predicate of the sentence. Similiar to how adjectives are moved when translating english to spanish, verbs are moved translating english to Valyrian

September 15, 2018

qbqC13

ابوسما

September 21, 2018

ReyesCampos1891.

Hello

March 22, 2019

Ismael311763

Tonto

May 27, 2019

Ismael311763

Lol

May 27, 2019
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.