1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "나중에 뭐 해?"

"나중에 해?"

Translation:What will you do later?

October 31, 2017

8 Comments


jungwookrlee

"What are you doing later" is more accurate translation


Lust4Knowledge99

"What are you doing later" is more commonly used by English natives. But that doesn't necessarily mean it's more gramatically accurate. There are many common expressions in both English and Korean that are gramatically incorrect, that have been normalised throughout generations - 09/05/20


Shawn207866

What will you do later = 나중에 뭐 할거야


AlwaysT1red

하다 doesn't have to be in future tense due to "나중에" or for another reason?


YW7k14

The voice sounds weird while saying 뭐 해 ⊙-⊙


J.hYuno

The sound is bothering lol


d6_wonpil

Sounds more like Tajunge than Najunge

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.