"공이 더럽습니다."

Translation:The ball is dirty.

October 31, 2017

14 Comments


Jay2y005

Thas what she said

December 24, 2017

NamelessOverlord

I knew i wasnt the only one think this ...

April 15, 2018

zutterbaby

I put "This ball is dirty" and I got it wrong. Could someone help explain why? :(

October 31, 2017

wintertriangles

This ball = 이 공이. A/The ball = 공이/공은.

October 31, 2017

Shootingstarr

I am only a beginner myself, but the sentence doesn't have the word for "this" in it. So it must be "the ball", not "this ball".

November 1, 2017

DvdMrn

이공 would be this ball

November 15, 2017

DvdMrn

이 is "this"

November 3, 2017

DvdMrn

이공이

November 15, 2017

darkness_saves_u

The pronunciation on this sentence is really awful

January 6, 2019

scrz

The pronoun "This" is 이거. This sentence did not use a pronoun.

November 29, 2017

emsuzz

Actually that is "this thing"

June 24, 2018

emsuzz

Like 이것...not just 이거

June 24, 2018

Staszek456

( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)

September 5, 2018

Stick_figures

what the audio said sounded a lot like the ball is itchy, but the sentence said it was dirty. my mom said it was 'deo', not 'ga'. Is this the new Yanny/Laurel?

August 7, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.