"가장 좋은 우유는 완전히 하얗습니다."

Translation:The best milk is perfectly white.

October 31, 2017

5 Comments


UltimetaSy

Is 가장 좋은 commonly used? I thought the word for best is 최고

October 31, 2017

wintertriangles

최고 (and all the other 최 words) are chinese-based. 가장 좋은 is korean.

October 31, 2017

MoLaneeSib

I even thought 제일

March 4, 2018

BarAdal3

The meaning isn't obvious in this sentence. This sentence could also mean "The milk I like the most/my favorite milk is..."

January 6, 2018

Transparentium

But in that case the answer would not be white, but brown ;-)

January 22, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.