"저는 집을 빌리고 싶어요."

Translation:I want to rent a house.

October 31, 2017

6 Comments


rodrick99

I'm wondering, what's the underlying word here? How do you differentiate between renting and borrowing? :)

July 18, 2018

Origamipie

When you rent something, you are paying a fee to use it. When you borrow something, usually you aren't paying to use it.

December 20, 2018

RickBowers

Why doesn't "I would like to rent a house" count?

October 31, 2017

SabianF

Those are difference tenses, in English.

January 28, 2018

Chelsie1215

"Bili" means buy to me too its confusing sometimes ;-;

June 21, 2018

TiffanyCrystal

Why isnt "i want to rent a home" accepted?

February 26, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.