1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "저는 집을 빌리고 싶어요."

"저는 집을 빌리고 싶어요."

Translation:I want to rent a house.

October 31, 2017

7 Comments


rodrick99

I'm wondering, what's the underlying word here? How do you differentiate between renting and borrowing? :)


TiffanyCrystal

Why isnt "i want to rent a home" accepted?


CGTokki

A house is not a home until you make it one ;-)


RickBowers

Why doesn't "I would like to rent a house" count?


SabianF

Those are difference tenses, in English.


YMFernandez

That's my answer too.


Chelsie1215

"Bili" means buy to me too its confusing sometimes ;-;

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.