"그는 공을 압니다."

Translation:He knows how to kick the ball well.

October 31, 2017

5 Comments


Jonas51053

Ehat does 줄 mean in this context

October 31, 2017

AbunPang

Something along the lines of "way, technique". In certain other contexts it can also mean "(true or untrue) fact". But it's a dependent noun, much like 지 or 적, so it only appears after a participle.

December 17, 2017

YunisR

I can't say that

May 1, 2018

Jeong-JinL

This is fun to say. Definitely took a couple tries and remembering to apply native speaker prosody so that it flows out.

April 6, 2019

mcguirepatr

Excellent discussion.

April 19, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.