"주인은 거짓말을 하자고 했어요."

Translation:The owner said let's lie.

November 1, 2017

6 Comments


Jonas51053

나쁜 남자이예요!

November 1, 2017

MatthewEpp5

Agreed that's he's bad, hahaha. Just a small correction: 나쁜 남자예요. Since the last syllable of man ends in a vowel, the verb contracts 이에요 -> 예요.

April 22, 2018

the_crait

ㄱㄱㄱㄱ

January 30, 2018

HelloMichaelh

Awkward phrasing.

November 8, 2017

OKAMOTO_Yusuke

"The owner said let's tell a lie" would be a correct alternative. Posted on Dec. 17, 2017.

December 17, 2017

jaisaige

아니야!!

December 22, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.