1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "질문자"

"질문자"

Translation:Questioner

November 1, 2017

7 Comments


Shlomo_

In this thread, you are the questioner.


SvedishPlumber

What exactly is a questioner? As in, who would you call this or how do you use it in a sentence?


wintertriangles

The person who asks the questions (i.e., on a game show)


Jeong-JinL

Can this also translate to inquisitor? Asking for a Medieval Spanish friend.


JL95

Honestly I still gave it a shot and was highly disappointed at the rejection


Keli309766

If someone could tell me what a questioner is, that would be nice. Like do they mean like a proctor or more someone who facilitates questions?

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.