" 달러"

Translation:Ten dollars

November 1, 2017

15 Comments


Vicky776396

Three dollar.

November 1, 2017

Karen659482

You like this chain?

February 26, 2018

jaejung0412

That's 3$

April 19, 2019

Staszek456

The pronounciation for 달러 is somehow very off...

Edit: no longer with this crispy new text-to-speech :D

November 3, 2018

bull96206

$10 is ten dollars.

December 9, 2018

Maayan22866

So expensive glasses

October 10, 2018

abi253870

10$ is also correct

March 2, 2019

TeleriFerc

$10

September 4, 2019

iad58g

That's what I wrote, but Duolingo wasn't satisfied.

October 12, 2019, 9:58 AM

oee16

Does "won" have a plural, "wons"?

May 26, 2019

Staszek456

In some languages, yes, but not in English. No "wons"

May 26, 2019

NRomanenko

The cost of a banana.

July 29, 2019

TeleriFerc

$10

September 4, 2019

TeleriFerc

$10

September 9, 2019

TeleriFerc

AGAIN - and still - not accepting $10

September 23, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.