1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "십 달러"

" 달러"

Translation:Ten dollars

November 1, 2017

16 Comments


Karen659482

You like this chain?


JeonJungko106028

I'm rich, so expensive XD


Maayan22866

So expensive glasses


bull96206

$10 is ten dollars.


Staszek456

The pronounciation for 달러 is somehow very off...

Edit: no longer with this crispy new text-to-speech :D


abi253870

10$ is also correct


mmxx511985

Just said 집 [house] to remember 십 [ten]


oee16

Does "won" have a plural, "wons"?


Staszek456

In some languages, yes, but not in English. No "wons"


NRomanenko

The cost of a banana.


JeonJungko106028

Dollar dollar 하루아침에 전부 탕진


KookieBTSARMY101

Dollar dollar man I spend it like a party


Henry-Feyn

노 사딸라!

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.