"사과가 뜨겁습니다."

Translation:The apple is hot.

November 1, 2017

22 Comments


BrazilBall

What kind of apple is HOT

January 6, 2018

KikuStolikHonda

A sexy apple

January 20, 2018

Kaatx

ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ xDDDD

April 5, 2018

dasanders

a Bratapfel (German for baked apple, it's a thing)

March 26, 2018

Chaeng12

Apple pie

March 25, 2019

doodlebob20

you sexy apple you

February 19, 2018

jemimatasya

at this point im not gonna ask why the apple is hot

July 13, 2018

Keesan1

when you microwave your apple

November 5, 2018

motun05

I was thinking an apple pie. I don't know any hot apples.

August 15, 2018

Lloyd76445

I....um.....am not sure what this means

March 27, 2018

BippityBop2

Can you say 뜨겁습니다 about a person or the weather?

July 28, 2018

llamagirl42

Why is this one "hot." not "hot to the touch."???

November 1, 2017

MissSuga

Hot or hot to the touch is the same. As they wrote hot 'to the touch' as in explaining

November 26, 2017

MarkHansen67452

Meaning is the same. "To the touch" is not needed. The meaning is the same.

December 28, 2017

fluffytranquil

Either is fine. English doesn't specify the "to the touch" part, as it's implied.

November 15, 2017

cerus95

I think they are just trying to specifiy between hot and spicy becausee those are two different words.

June 23, 2018

lang864129

沙果가 뜨겁습니다

January 25, 2018

LA341335

This is funny

January 30, 2019

CinnaMin_Suga

?

February 12, 2019

Thatonekid660746

Are you all talking about baked apples or what?

February 13, 2019

C_U1

American pie;)

January 14, 2018

CFsJ11

Why not 뜨겁니다? Just curious

January 16, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.