1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "부산, 도쿄"

"부산, 도쿄"

Translation:Busan, Tokyo

November 1, 2017

69 Comments


Anna565075

Wasn't Jimin born in Busan before Jungkook copied him


daeshiuwu

hE wAs bOrN iN bUsAn fIrSt


andrea21399

Why park jimin when you can ride jimin


Dash_1324

Uh, what does that mean?


Gumus777

Jimin was born in Busan first,and he said that Jungkook copied him,cos Jungkook was born in Busan 2 years later)))


ChoiJeAe

ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ


[deactivated user]

no_sleep_4_m3

    what's tasty in busan :))


dpatkat

    2019 August, this lesson is now pronunciation lesson.


JaneeceRic

    Yussssss! #armyinternational


Kate635915

    Meee this is the reason im here in duolingoooo


Gumus777

    That is why i learn korean))


SanaaRomer1

    Are all you guys going to war omg.Good luck to you guys and hope you all return hone safely :'-(


sugared_yuta

    A.R.M.Y. are what fans of BTS are called ;P


sae-ron

    I'm right here


Alish2005

    ARMY fighting for Boy with luv...


    [deactivated user]

      They are the reason i am here.


AnnicaGran

      Who else is here because of BTS?


      [deactivated user]

        보보 민윤기


Kate635915

        Who is here because they want to understand their oppas (im here because of BTS


hobie1801

        Jimin was born in Busan first~~


SalmaElFak2

        Armyyyy Everywhere !!!!


slaveoftheowl

        "confused about this sentence? See if these comments from fellow learners will help"

        Learners: OMG ARMY


matt926350

        That is just who we are


lang864129

        why they not used old pronunciations of tokyo (동경) based on Hanja (東京)


carmenmsouza

        Because languages change a lot, they probably saw how the writing didnt match the speaking anymore and decided to make some changes. As I see, the new writing is waaaaay better than the old one


KanKanMikan

        apparently duolingo make it so busan become a city in the country of tokyo


Alish2005

        Hahahaha .....


YoongiPsyc

        Jimin was still born in busan first


Kaya602423

        Bruh she litrally said Busan and Tokyo i could hear her


matt926350

        Stream stay gold


Dash_1324

        I just read the comments, and everyone is talking about a guy named Jimin. WhO Is JiMiN?


Gumus777

        Jimin is the member of BTS,I hope you know bts?


Dash_1324

        I do, but I don't know the member's names. Oof


Gumus777

        RM,Jin,Suga,Jhope,Jimin,V,Jungkook


happyface116

        Im here cuz of webtoons


KenzieR9

        I'm the Jimin of my group! What member of the group are you guys???


sugared_yuta

        I'm the Jimin...short, tiny hands, chubby face, kinda quiet, awkward, maybe straight??, loves pink, and loves cats. ^-^


Geekinite

        I did that and i want it wrong! Also Bts!!

        Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.