"부산, 도쿄"

Translation:Busan, Tokyo

November 1, 2017

35 Comments


Anna565075

Wasn't Jimin born in Busan before Jungkook copied him

November 1, 2017

daeshiuwu

hE wAs bOrN iN bUsAn fIrSt

November 25, 2017

andrea21399

Why park jimin when you can ride jimin

November 21, 2017

QUEENSWORL

Love jimin

December 14, 2017

franziska_meyer

Yes

November 1, 2017

ChoiJeAe

ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ

November 13, 2017

ARMY4Yoongi

민윤기

December 26, 2018

MariaLisbo17

exactly

November 4, 2017

MariaLisbo17

exactly

November 4, 2017

ava611323

December 26, 2018

kika555033

WHO ELSE IS ARMY!

December 19, 2017

SofiaDespr

Why hello.

January 6, 2018

Kate635915

Meee this is the reason im here in duolingoooo

February 19, 2018

jessica249725

Same

August 5, 2018

hyeon97
  • Hi A.R.M.Y~
August 5, 2018

JaneeceRic

Yussssss! #armyinternational

March 18, 2018

ava611323

meeeeeeeee

December 26, 2018

ARMY4Yoongi

They are the reason i am here.

December 26, 2018

Jiminiiieee

Same

January 2, 2019

Jiminiiieee

Meeeee...

January 12, 2019

AnnicaGran

Who else is here because of BTS?

February 7, 2018

Jimin359170

Me

February 16, 2018

YoongiPsyc

Me

September 1, 2018

ARMY4Yoongi

보보 민윤기

December 26, 2018

Kate635915

Who is here because they want to understand their oppas (im here because of BTS

February 19, 2018

Kaya602423

@ me

February 21, 2019

SalmaElFak2

Armyyyy Everywhere !!!!

January 4, 2018

hobie1801

Jimin was born in Busan first~~

February 25, 2018

lang864129

why they not used old pronunciations of tokyo (동경) based on Hanja (東京)

December 31, 2017

carmenmsouza

Because languages change a lot, they probably saw how the writing didnt match the speaking anymore and decided to make some changes. As I see, the new writing is waaaaay better than the old one

March 10, 2018

Jimin-B.T.S

JIMIN MY BOO!

April 26, 2018

YoongiPsyc

Jimin was still born in busan first

September 1, 2018

outerspace_libby

BoRN iN bUsAn FiRsT

June 11, 2018

Kaya602423

Bruh she litrally said Busan and Tokyo i could hear her

February 21, 2019

Jimin359170

Me

February 16, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.