1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "Why is pork delicious?"

"Why is pork delicious?"

Translation:왜 돼지고기는 맛있습니까?

November 2, 2017

11 Comments


Jean-Simon749063

"왜 돼지고기는 맛있어요" should probably be an accepted answer. It's the same thing, just in 해요체


RocyMartne

You can report it and say that your answer should have been accepted.


tacosfever2000

but does this form work for a question ? i thought questions were supposed to end with 까


jovikasse

questions in haeyoche end in -yo


tacosfever2000

oh okay, thank you ! :)


junhoon

Duo logic: because it's healthy.


GabrielCal174353

Adventists left the chat


david1874

Because it is made of bacon!

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.