"Why is pork delicious?"

Translation:왜 돼지고기는 맛있습니까?

November 2, 2017

16 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Amirul.Aiman

ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ


Alwaha

Hahaha, definitely


Alwaha

Haha you guys are funny except you are telling the truth


Jean-Simon749063

"왜 돼지고기는 맛있어요" should probably be an accepted answer. It's the same thing, just in 해요체


RocyMartne

You can report it and say that your answer should have been accepted.


tacosfever2000

but does this form work for a question ? i thought questions were supposed to end with 까


jokai00

questions in haeyoche end in -yo


tacosfever2000

oh okay, thank you ! :)


GabrielCal174353

Adventists left the chat


junhoon

Duo logic: because it's healthy.


NoorMutia

Beacuse it has so many fat and cholestrol, lol


Yoongi.124

Wait..I don't understand. I put "왜 돼지고기를 맛있습니까", I put 를 instead of 는 and I got it wrong....why??? ㅠㅠ


U-B-B

i think 를/을 are object markers. in this sentence, pork (돼지고기) is not an object. because there's no action done to pork.

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.