" 돼지고기는 맛있습니까?"

Translation:Why is pork delicious?

November 2, 2017

15 Comments


SerenTheTurtle

Because it is pork

November 5, 2017

PeterBraun16

Can this also be translated as "why is the pork delicious?" ?

November 2, 2017

9XoCiD9

Probably because there is salt, seasonings and/or sugar on it.

July 19, 2018

JonKScott

Tasty should be accepted.

November 8, 2017

EmunaV

Which one sounds better? 왜 돼지고기는 맛있습니까 or 돼지고기는 왜 맛있습니까?

May 3, 2018

dreesha.ma

Because pork.

September 14, 2018

JaneeceRic

But its not....

December 20, 2018

Clara402814

ew.

April 7, 2019

VenusWong4

the grammar is wrong in english

May 25, 2018

Angel728002

The write answer is Why pork is delicious?

February 3, 2018

rowill88

No. That's bad grammer. (And spelling)

February 19, 2018

rowill88

The grammer in English is not correct. "Is" must come before the noun English

February 27, 2018

V375981

Wait..... I thought it was grammar and not grammer.

August 6, 2018

V375981

I found this "Grammar is a set of rules about the structure of language.Grammer is a proper noun that refers to a particular American community, or the name of a person."

August 6, 2018

JKandi

This whole thread is funny

April 15, 2019, 9:48 PM
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.