1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "I get annoyed because of him…

"I get annoyed because of him!"

Translation:그 때문에 짜증이 나!

November 2, 2017

4 Comments


Demonym281

It really threw me that the final verb was just 나, since there is an unspoken 'I' in the translation as well. It might be better to use 해요체 to avoid confusion here


wintertriangles

짜증나 is by far the most common way to hear this, to be fair. More 나다/내다 verbs set up together would be good for the course in fact, since they have an important distinction.


Komerinam

It should be 그 사람 instead of 그 because it sounded "the" in Korean.


annieostara

그 instead of 그는???

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.