"I get annoyed because of him!"

Translation:그 때문에 짜증이 나!

November 2, 2017

4 Comments


Demonym281

It really threw me that the final verb was just 나, since there is an unspoken 'I' in the translation as well. It might be better to use 해요체 to avoid confusion here

November 2, 2017

wintertriangles

짜증나 is by far the most common way to hear this, to be fair. More 나다/내다 verbs set up together would be good for the course in fact, since they have an important distinction.

November 2, 2017

Komerinam

It should be 그 사람 instead of 그 because it sounded "the" in Korean.

January 12, 2018

annieostara

그 instead of 그는???

December 13, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.