"What is not pretty?"

Translation:무엇이 안 예쁩니까?

November 2, 2017

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


kln514

너는... ㅋㅋ


nleconte

Objectifying me, are you? :)


ShamironBo

Why not this? 무슨 안 여쁩니까


[deactivated user]

    Its missing the subject marker


ToriBush

    still having some troubles with negatives ('not something'). would this be correct: 무엇은 예쁩아닙니까


Aixiae

    At best, it would be 무엇은 예쁘지 아닙니까? But I'm not sure how natural that would even be in Korean


    [deactivated user]
      Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.