"Je zal moeten kiezen: of een rok of een broek."

Translation:You will have to choose: either a skirt or pants.

1 year ago

4 Comments


martin447544

The word "either" here is redundant.

1 year ago

HugoZw
HugoZw

Only if you omit the first 'of' -> 'Je zal moeten kiezen, een rok of een broek'

1 year ago

PriteshRan1

Why pant is not singular in translation?

3 months ago

xMerrie
xMerrie
Mod

"Pant" is a verb in English, it doesn't mean "pants".

3 months ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.