Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Je zal moeten kiezen: of een rok of een broek."

Translation:You will have to choose: either a skirt or pants.

9 months ago

4 Comments


martin447544

The word "either" here is redundant.

9 months ago

HugoZw
HugoZw

Only if you omit the first 'of' -> 'Je zal moeten kiezen, een rok of een broek'

9 months ago

PriteshRan1

Why pant is not singular in translation?

1 week ago

xMerrie
xMerrie
Mod

"Pant" is a verb in English, it doesn't mean "pants".

1 week ago