1. กระดานสนทนา
  2. >
  3. เรื่อง: English
  4. >
  5. "เลี้ยวซ้ายที่หัวมุมนั้น"

"เลี้ยวซ้ายที่หัวมุมนั้น"

แปลว่า:Turn at that corner.

November 3, 2017

ความคิดเห็น


y7Uq1

Left turn at that corner


Gurce

When you say "left turn" it is more like a noun though, E.g., "He took a left turn at the traffic lights".

But if you are 'instructing' somebody (as a verb) on what direction to turn, you should say "Turn left".

I.e.:

  • Turn left at that corner

y7Uq1

Thank you very much


Black_Bull1

Turn left at that corner


BoB845334

มึงมั่วอิหลี... แอ็พ​ขี้กาก


KoontuchCh

ซ้าย หายไปหน ครับ


TirapitLek

Turn left at the corner.


SuttirakCh

Where is "Left"?

เรียนรู้ ภาษาอังกฤษ แค่ 5 นาทีต่อวัน และไม่มีค่าใช้จ่าย