"Mně František nechybí."

Translation:I do not miss František.

November 3, 2017

3 Comments


bright_flash

Is the infinitive form of this verb chybit or chybět? Or both are possible?

November 3, 2017

endless_sleeper
Mod

chybit = 'make a mistake' vs chybět = 'miss, be absent, lack'

November 3, 2017

Renardo11

Mně, proti tomu, chybí hodně…

September 30, 2018
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.